Hydrocolloids

PSYLLIUM

Indian Hydrocolloids is one of the leading manufacturer supplier of Psyllium Husk in india.

Common Names: Psyllium, Plantago, lspaghua, Isabgula, Spogel,Isaphgol, Plantago sp., Plantaginis Ovatae Semen Ispaghulae

Botanical Names of Psyllium :Plantago Ovata, Plantago Ispaghula